• Strengthening of Tezharuyk monastic complex and improvement of the territory in the community of Meghradzor,
• Restoration of Charentsavan community's "Road Builders" statue,
• Restoration of the statue of “Ardzaganq” in Byureghavan community,
• Making of the Statue of the “Walking Man” and installing it in the North Avenue, in the center of Yerevan in memory of the world-famous sculptor Arto Chakmakchyan.
• Restoration of the sculpture of “Loretsi Sako”, which will be installed in the village of Dsegh, Lori region, RA, it is also planned to improve the territory.
• It was decided to allow the RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports to apply the agreements signed in 2019 for the implementation of strengthening, renovation and restoration of St. Grigor Monastery in Dsegh, Bardzrakash; St. Amenaprkich Church of Sanahin Monastery Complex in Alaverdy; Saint Hripsime Church in Horom, within the framework of the “Cultural Heritage” Program of the State Budget of the Republic of Armenia for 2020. The deadlines for the implementation of works and services have been extended until December 25, 2020․