Welcome to the official website of the RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture, and Sports. The work of our Ministry is multifaceted which is targeted to create a knowledgeable, creative and enterprising citizen who feels appreciated and happy in his country.
Nowadays, when the Republic of Armenia is on the threshold of great changes, the role of education, science, culture, and sports is reevaluated as the cooperation of these spheres creates the content that will become the basis of the new value system.
Education must be of high quality and accessible to everyone, cultural heritage must be preserved and popularized at the same time fostering the creation of new values; success in sports should become a landmark in the promotion of a healthy lifestyle for everyone. This is our vision, and on this path, every citizen's contribution is vital and highly encouraging.
Highlighting the engagement of all our citizens, I suggest unity and cooperation in moving through this difficult path of changes for the benefit of our country's development and prosperity.