The Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of the Republic of Armenia and the Ministry of Gender Equality and Family of the Republic of Korea signed a memorandum on understanding in the field of youth.
The objective of the memorandum is to promote cooperation on youth issues through the exchange of information and participation in events and actions organized by the two countries.
The parties will cooperate by providing invitations to international conferences and seminars on youth issues, exchanging printed materials, films, experiences and other information of young people, encouraging participation in youth camps, festivals and other events organized in both countries.
Collaboration in the field of youth creates new opportunities for the implementation of joint programs, and with the creation of new cooperation platforms, it will also be possible to develop contacts between the younger generations of the two countries.