On January 15, Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan and RA ESCS Minister Zhanna Andreasyan attended the defense of research papers presented by high school students at the Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex in Yerevan.
The research project of the student of the High School-Research-Gymnasium of the Educational Complex is determined by the state standard of general education and the curriculum of the author's educational program. The defense of the research papers for the 2023-2024 academic year commenced in January 2024 Camp and will run through the academic year (one group per week based on student readiness).
On the regular scheduled day of the defense, the second group of students presented with research work.
The RA Prime Minister attended the defense at the invitation of one of the students - Davit Muradyan, who studies in the 10th grade. The topic of David's research work was “Non-Verbal Communication in Politics”. Afterwards, other students also presented their research projects.