Memoranda of understanding have been signed between a number of higher education institutions of the Republic of Armenia and the "STARMUS" International Science, Art and Music Festival outlining the scope of cooperation and the opportunities provided.
In particular, memoranda were signed with Yerevan State University, National Polytechnic University of Armenia, Armenian State University of Economics, Armenian National Agrarian University, American University of Armenia, Armenian-Russian University, as well as “AYB” Educational Foundation.
Within the framework of cooperation, the parties will join their efforts to popularize science in Armenia, thereby ensuring the main goal of the “STARMUS” Festival: to inspire and educate the next generation of researchers.
Within another cooperation framework, the speakers of the world-famous “STARMUS” Festival, including Nobel laureates, will deliver lectures at the above-mentioned educational institutions, from September 2022.